Lowell Community Health Center, Inc. in Massachusetts

Lowell Community Health Center, Inc. has 10 H-1B filings in Massachusetts with $202,014 avg salary. 100% approval rate.

Lowell Community Health Center, Inc. maintains an active H-1B sponsorship presence in Massachusetts with 10 filings and an average salary of $202k. The most common roles are Physician (40%), Internal Medicine Physician (30%), Primary Care Physician and Pediatrician (10%). 100% of petitions were certified, with an average processing time of 7 days. Salaries range from $80k to $280k. 10% of positions are for new employment.

10
Filings
$202k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate

Salary Statistics

Total Filings10
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$202,014
Median Salary$220,958
25th Percentile$197,683
75th Percentile$240,365
Minimum Salary$80,018
Maximum Salary$279,552

Salary Distribution for Lowell Community Health Center, Inc. in Massachusetts

PercentileSalary
10th$130k
25th$198k
50th (Median)$221k
75th$240k
90th$280k

Based on 10 salary records. Range: $80k – $280k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

80% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 82.1%. The average prevailing wage is $131k (based on 10 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 10 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 80% are for continued employment (10 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 10 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified10

Top Job Titles

Job TitleFilings
Physician4
Internal Medicine Physician3
Primary Care Physician and Pediatrician1
Senior Business Intelligence Analyst1
Dentist1

Recent Filings

Internal Medicine Physician
$221k · Certified
Physician
$280k · Certified
Internal Medicine Physician
$245k · Certified
Physician
$223k · Certified
Physician
$198k · Certified
Dentist
$130k · Certified
Physician
$198k · Certified
Internal Medicine Physician
$206k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B jobs does Lowell Community Health Center, Inc. have in Massachusetts?

Lowell Community Health Center, Inc. has 10 H-1B filings in Massachusetts in our database of DOL public records.

What is Lowell Community Health Center, Inc.'s average salary in Massachusetts?

The average H-1B salary at Lowell Community Health Center, Inc. in Massachusetts is $202,014, with a median of $220,958. Salaries range from $80,018 to $279,552.

What is Lowell Community Health Center, Inc.'s H-1B approval rate in Massachusetts?

Lowell Community Health Center, Inc.'s H-1B approval rate in Massachusetts is 100% based on 10 DOL filings.

Lowell Community Health Center, Inc. Jobs in Massachusetts

Explore More

Immigration Guides