Menlo Security, Inc. in California

Menlo Security, Inc. has 9 H-1B filings in California with $146,053 avg salary. 100% approval rate.

In California, Menlo Security, Inc. has sponsored 9 H-1B positions at an average compensation of $146k. The most common roles are Manager, Threat Research Infrastructure (22%), Senior Software Engineer II (11%), Senior Quality Engineer (11%). 100% of petitions were certified, with an average processing time of 13 days. Salaries range from $85k to $185k. 33% of positions are for new employment.

9
Filings
$146k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate

Salary Statistics

Total Filings9
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$146,053
Median Salary$145,000
25th Percentile$136,500
75th Percentile$164,154
Minimum Salary$85,000
Maximum Salary$184,662

Salary Distribution for Menlo Security, Inc. in California

PercentileSalary
10th$85k
25th$137k
50th (Median)$145k
75th$164k
90th$185k

Based on 9 salary records. Range: $85k – $185k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

67% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 13.9%. The average prevailing wage is $132k (based on 9 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 13 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 55 days. Based on 8 filings.

Workforce Insights

33% of filings are for new positions, while 11% are for continued employment (9 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 9 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified9

Top Job Titles

Job TitleFilings
Manager, Threat Research Infrastructure2
Senior Software Engineer II1
Senior Quality Engineer1
Software Engineer1
Marketing Operations Analyst1
Data Scientist1
Data Analyst1
Lead Analyst - GTM Strategy1

Recent Filings

Senior Software Engineer II
$164k · Certified - Withdrawn
Senior Quality Engineer
$145k · Certified
Software Engineer
$128k · Certified
Marketing Operations Analyst
$85k · Certified
Data Scientist
$137k · Certified
Data Analyst
$137k · Certified
Lead Analyst - GTM Strategy
$150k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B jobs does Menlo Security, Inc. have in California?

Menlo Security, Inc. has 9 H-1B filings in California in our database of DOL public records.

What is Menlo Security, Inc.'s average salary in California?

The average H-1B salary at Menlo Security, Inc. in California is $146,053, with a median of $145,000. Salaries range from $85,000 to $184,662.

What is Menlo Security, Inc.'s H-1B approval rate in California?

Menlo Security, Inc.'s H-1B approval rate in California is 100% based on 9 DOL filings.

Menlo Security, Inc. Jobs in California

Explore More

Immigration Guides