Software Developers, Applications at 8x8, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at 8x8, Inc.: $158,512 average ($118,575-$200,378 range). 93% approval rate.

8x8, Inc. has sponsored 14 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $119k to $200k. The average offered salary of $159k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (93%), Texas (7%). The certification rate is 93%. 21% of these filings are for new employment.

14
Filings
$159k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$125k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings14
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$158,512
Median Salary$161,368
25th Percentile$138,052
75th Percentile$174,742
Minimum Salary$118,575
Maximum Salary$200,378

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at 8x8, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$134k
25th$138k
50th (Median)$161k
75th$175k
90th$184k

Based on 14 salary records. Range: $119k – $200k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

50% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.5%. The average prevailing wage is $151k (based on 14 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 68 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 3 days, slowest: 256 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

21% of filings are for new positions, while 71% are for continued employment (14 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 14 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified14

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California13
Texas1

Recent Filings

Campbell, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Campbell, CA · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Campbell, CA · View Filing
$166k · Certified - Withdrawn
Campbell, CA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Campbell, CA · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Campbell, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
San Marcos, TX · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Campbell, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Campbell, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified - Withdrawn
Campbell, CA · View Filing
$138k · Certified - Withdrawn
Campbell, CA · View Filing
$154k · Certified - Withdrawn
Campbell, CA · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Campbell, CA · View Filing
$161k · Denied
Campbell, CA · View Filing
$134k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does 8x8, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

8x8, Inc. has 14 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at 8x8, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at 8x8, Inc. is $158,512, with a median of $161,368. Salaries range from $118,575 to $200,378.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at 8x8, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at 8x8, Inc. is 93% based on 14 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides