Software Developers at A10 Networks, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at A10 Networks, Inc.: $144,394 average ($115,586-$199,534 range). 100% approval rate.

A10 Networks, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $116k to $200k. The average offered salary of $144k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 57% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$144k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$114k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$144,394
Median Salary$141,378
25th Percentile$135,283
75th Percentile$167,149
Minimum Salary$115,586
Maximum Salary$199,534

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at A10 Networks, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$116k
25th$135k
50th (Median)$141k
75th$167k
90th$185k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $116k – $200k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $144k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 36 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

57% of filings are for new positions, while 43% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California30

Recent Filings

San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does A10 Networks, Inc. have for Software Developers?

A10 Networks, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at A10 Networks, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at A10 Networks, Inc. is $144,394, with a median of $141,378. Salaries range from $115,586 to $199,534.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at A10 Networks, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at A10 Networks, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides