Computer and Information Systems Managers at A9.com INC

Computer and Information Systems Managers H-1B salary at A9.com INC: $244,658 average ($181,800-$310,700 range). 100% approval rate.

With 14 H-1B filings, A9.com INC is an active sponsor of Computer and Information Systems Managers positions at an average salary of $245k. The average offered salary of $245k is 26% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (93%), New York (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

14
Filings
$245k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$193k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings14
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$244,658
Median Salary$275,000
25th Percentile$188,406
75th Percentile$276,600
Minimum Salary$181,800
Maximum Salary$310,700

Salary Distribution for Computer and Information Systems Managers at A9.com INC

PercentileSalary
10th$185k
25th$188k
50th (Median)$275k
75th$277k
90th$279k

Based on 14 salary records. Range: $182k – $311k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 26%. The average prevailing wage is $195k (based on 14 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 14 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 64% are for continued employment (14 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 14 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified14

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California13
New York1

Recent Filings

Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$311k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$186k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$218k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$277k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$275k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$279k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$256k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$275k · Certified
PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$277k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$277k · Certified
PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does A9.com INC have for Computer and Information Systems Managers?

A9.com INC has 14 H-1B filings for Computer and Information Systems Managers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Computer and Information Systems Managers salary at A9.com INC?

The average H-1B salary for Computer and Information Systems Managers at A9.com INC is $244,658, with a median of $275,000. Salaries range from $181,800 to $310,700.

What is the approval rate for Computer and Information Systems Managers at A9.com INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Computer and Information Systems Managers positions at A9.com INC is 100% based on 14 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Computer and Information Systems Managers at Other Employers

See how Computer and Information Systems Managers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides