Software Developers, Applications at A9.COM, INC.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at A9.COM, INC.: $161,236 average ($104,291-$187,800 range). 100% approval rate.

With 22 H-1B filings, A9.COM, INC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $161k. The average offered salary of $161k is 20% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (95%), New York (5%). The certification rate is 100%.

22
Filings
$161k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$127k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings22
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$161,236
Median Salary$177,400
25th Percentile$130,894
75th Percentile$184,300
Minimum Salary$104,291
Maximum Salary$187,800

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at A9.COM, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$121k
25th$131k
50th (Median)$177k
75th$184k
90th$185k

Based on 22 salary records. Range: $104k – $188k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

73% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 19.7%. The average prevailing wage is $135k (based on 22 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 22 filings.

Workforce Insights

14% of filings are for new positions, while 77% are for continued employment (22 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 22 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified22

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California21
New York1

Recent Filings

PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Brooklyn, NY · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does A9.COM, INC. have for Software Developers, Applications?

A9.COM, INC. has 22 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at A9.COM, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at A9.COM, INC. is $161,236, with a median of $177,400. Salaries range from $104,291 to $187,800.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at A9.COM, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at A9.COM, INC. is 100% based on 22 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides