Software Developers at A9.com, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at A9.com, Inc.: $185,556 average ($126,144-$261,500 range). 100% approval rate.

A9.com, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $186k. The average offered salary of $186k is 15% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (83%), New York (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 37% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$186k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$146k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$185,556
Median Salary$185,000
25th Percentile$148,400
75th Percentile$214,300
Minimum Salary$126,144
Maximum Salary$261,500

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at A9.com, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$135k
25th$148k
50th (Median)$185k
75th$214k
90th$250k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $126k – $262k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

77% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 15.5%. The average prevailing wage is $163k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

43% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California25
New York5

Recent Filings

New York, NY · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$179k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$234k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$214k · Certified
PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$214k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$259k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$198k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$250k · Certified
PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$186k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$262k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$246k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$218k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$187k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does A9.com, Inc. have for Software Developers?

A9.com, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at A9.com, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at A9.com, Inc. is $185,556, with a median of $185,000. Salaries range from $126,144 to $261,500.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at A9.com, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at A9.com, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides