Software Developers at A9.com LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at A9.com LLC: $196,877 average ($148,400-$253,200 range). 100% approval rate.

With 13 H-1B filings, A9.com LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $197k. The average offered salary of $197k is 19% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (77%), Texas (15%), New York (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 31% of these filings are for new employment.

13
Filings
$197k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$155k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings13
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$196,877
Median Salary$190,000
25th Percentile$178,900
75th Percentile$216,300
Minimum Salary$148,400
Maximum Salary$253,200

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at A9.com LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$148k
25th$179k
50th (Median)$190k
75th$216k
90th$244k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $148k – $253k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 18.8%. The average prevailing wage is $169k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 13 filings.

Workforce Insights

31% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (13 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 13 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified13

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California10
Texas2
New York1

Recent Filings

Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$244k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$253k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$216k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$214k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$214k · Certified
PALO ALTO, CA · View Filing
$179k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$179k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does A9.com LLC have for Software Developers?

A9.com LLC has 13 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at A9.com LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at A9.com LLC is $196,877, with a median of $190,000. Salaries range from $148,400 to $253,200.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at A9.com LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at A9.com LLC is 100% based on 13 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides