Software Developers at ABAL TECHNOLOGIES INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at ABAL TECHNOLOGIES INC: $115,203 average ($97,100-$150,758 range). 97% approval rate.

ABAL TECHNOLOGIES INC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $115k. The average offered salary of $115k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (37%), Rhode Island (10%), New Jersey (10%). The certification rate is 97%.

30
Filings
$115k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$121k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$115,203
Median Salary$110,406
25th Percentile$106,000
75th Percentile$123,700
Minimum Salary$97,100
Maximum Salary$150,758

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at ABAL TECHNOLOGIES INC

PercentileSalary
10th$105k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$110k
75th$124k
90th$149k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $97k – $151k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

47% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.2%. The average prevailing wage is $114k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 33 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas11
Rhode Island3
New Jersey3
New York3
North Carolina3
Michigan2
District of Columbia1
Connecticut1
Maryland1
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

Washington, DC · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Woonsocket, RI · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Stamford, CT · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Linthicum Heights, MD · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
CHESTER FIELD, NJ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Withdrawn
Woonsocket, RI · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
WOONSOCKET, RI · View Filing
$110k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Apex, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
CHESTER FIELD, NJ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
DETROIT, MI · View Filing
$97k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Ann Arbor, MI · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Fuquay Varina, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Collin, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ABAL TECHNOLOGIES INC have for Software Developers?

ABAL TECHNOLOGIES INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at ABAL TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at ABAL TECHNOLOGIES INC is $115,203, with a median of $110,406. Salaries range from $97,100 to $150,758.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at ABAL TECHNOLOGIES INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at ABAL TECHNOLOGIES INC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides