Software Developers at Accenture LLP

Software Developers H-1B salary at Accenture LLP: $131,015 average ($98,904-$230,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Accenture LLP has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $99k to $230k. The average offered salary of $131k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (33%), California (7%), Pennsylvania (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$131k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$138k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$131,015
Median Salary$124,200
25th Percentile$116,600
75th Percentile$146,300
Minimum Salary$98,904
Maximum Salary$230,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Accenture LLP

PercentileSalary
10th$99k
25th$117k
50th (Median)$124k
75th$146k
90th$171k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $99k – $230k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

47% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8%. The average prevailing wage is $123k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas10
California2
Pennsylvania2
North Carolina2
Connecticut2
Illinois2
New Jersey2
Florida2
Colorado2
Tennessee1

Recent Filings

Dallas, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Dimondale, MI · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Collegeville, PA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Richfield, MN · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Hartford, CT · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
Simsbury, CT · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Florham Park, NJ · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Melissa, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
St. Petersburg, FL · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Riverview, FL · View Filing
$117k · Certified
The Woodlands, TX · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$121k · Certified
THORNTON, CO · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Florham Park, NJ · View Filing
$155k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Accenture LLP have for Software Developers?

Accenture LLP has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Accenture LLP?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Accenture LLP is $131,015, with a median of $124,200. Salaries range from $98,904 to $230,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Accenture LLP?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Accenture LLP is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides