Software Developers at ACCRUE SELECT INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at ACCRUE SELECT INC: $105,532 average ($82,992-$172,931 range). 100% approval rate.

With 16 H-1B filings, ACCRUE SELECT INC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $106k. The average offered salary of $106k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (38%), North Carolina (13%), California (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 56% of these filings are for new employment.

16
Filings
$106k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$111k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings16
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$105,532
Median Salary$101,200
25th Percentile$98,925
75th Percentile$110,240
Minimum Salary$82,992
Maximum Salary$172,931

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at ACCRUE SELECT INC

PercentileSalary
10th$85k
25th$99k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$110k
90th$113k

Based on 16 salary records. Range: $83k – $173k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

56% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.3%. The average prevailing wage is $105k (based on 16 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 16 filings.

Workforce Insights

56% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (16 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 16 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified16

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas6
North Carolina2
California2
Florida1
Georgia1
Illinois1
Pennsylvania1
Connecticut1
Tennessee1

Recent Filings

Wendell, NC · View Filing
$110k · Certified
North Palm Beach, FL · View Filing
$101k · Certified
ATLANTA, GA · View Filing
$83k · Certified
SUNNYVALE, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
DENTON, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Phoenixville, PA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Novato, CA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
DURHAM, NC · View Filing
$110k · Certified
bridgeport, CT · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Knoxville, TN · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Haslet, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Haslet, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ACCRUE SELECT INC have for Software Developers?

ACCRUE SELECT INC has 16 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at ACCRUE SELECT INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at ACCRUE SELECT INC is $105,532, with a median of $101,200. Salaries range from $82,992 to $172,931.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at ACCRUE SELECT INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at ACCRUE SELECT INC is 100% based on 16 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides