Software Developers at Acentra Health, LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Acentra Health, LLC: $135,575 average ($100,829-$181,560 range). 100% approval rate.

Acentra Health, LLC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $101k to $182k. The average offered salary of $136k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Maryland (27%), Michigan (20%), Texas (17%). The certification rate is 100%.

30
Filings
$136k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$120k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$135,575
Median Salary$132,712
25th Percentile$123,600
75th Percentile$151,082
Minimum Salary$100,829
Maximum Salary$181,560

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Acentra Health, LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$115k
25th$124k
50th (Median)$133k
75th$151k
90th$163k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $101k – $182k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

90% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.6%. The average prevailing wage is $121k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 30% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Maryland8
Michigan6
Texas5
Virginia3
Utah2
Georgia1
Ohio1
Kansas1
South Carolina1
Nebraska1

Recent Filings

Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Grand Ledge, MI · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Gaithersburg, MD · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Germantown, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Okemos, MI · View Filing
$113k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Aldie, VA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Brunswick, MD · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Lehi, UT · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Ashburn, VA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Clarksburg, MD · View Filing
$151k · Certified
GAITHERSBURG, MD · View Filing
$126k · Certified
DELAWARE, OH · View Filing
$145k · Certified
LANSING, MI · View Filing
$101k · Certified
OVERLAND PARK, KS · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Okemos, MI · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Greenville, SC · View Filing
$126k · Certified
OKEMOS, MI · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$121k · Certified
GAITHERSBURG, MD · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Draper, UT · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Lansing, MI · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Cedar Park, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Royse City, TX · View Filing
$129k · Certified
CLARKSBURG, MD · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Rockville, MD · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Chesterfield, MO · View Filing
$133k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Acentra Health, LLC have for Software Developers?

Acentra Health, LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Acentra Health, LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Acentra Health, LLC is $135,575, with a median of $132,712. Salaries range from $100,829 to $181,560.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Acentra Health, LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Acentra Health, LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides