Software Developers at ActiveHours, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at ActiveHours, Inc.: $197,798 average ($146,307-$264,514 range). 100% approval rate.

ActiveHours, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $146k to $265k. The average offered salary of $198k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (90%), New Jersey (3%), Georgia (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$198k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$156k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$197,798
Median Salary$192,941
25th Percentile$172,931
75th Percentile$226,158
Minimum Salary$146,307
Maximum Salary$264,514

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at ActiveHours, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$167k
25th$173k
50th (Median)$193k
75th$226k
90th$234k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $146k – $265k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $198k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 10 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 47 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 47% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
H-1B1 CHILE1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California27
New Jersey1
Georgia1
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$265k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$265k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified - Withdrawn
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified - Withdrawn
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$180k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Bedford, MA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified - Withdrawn
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$234k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ActiveHours, Inc. have for Software Developers?

ActiveHours, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at ActiveHours, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at ActiveHours, Inc. is $197,798, with a median of $192,941. Salaries range from $146,307 to $264,514.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at ActiveHours, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at ActiveHours, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides