Software Developers at Affirm, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Affirm, Inc.: $155,886 average ($115,000-$226,158 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Affirm, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $156k. The average offered salary of $156k is 16% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (57%), New York (23%), Illinois (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 57% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$156k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$123k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$155,886
Median Salary$160,000
25th Percentile$130,250
75th Percentile$161,637
Minimum Salary$115,000
Maximum Salary$226,158

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Affirm, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$130k
25th$130k
50th (Median)$160k
75th$162k
90th$225k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $115k – $226k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

70% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 15.8%. The average prevailing wage is $137k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

57% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California17
New York7
Illinois3
Kansas1
Texas1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

Irvine, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Burlingame, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Burlingame, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Glendale, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Burbank, CA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Long Island City, NY · View Filing
$132k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$115k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$130k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$115k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$160k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Brooklyn, NY · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$160k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Affirm, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Affirm, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Affirm, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Affirm, Inc. is $155,886, with a median of $160,000. Salaries range from $115,000 to $226,158.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Affirm, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Affirm, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides