Software Developers at AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.: $172,654 average ($115,586-$239,000 range). 100% approval rate.

AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. has filed 24 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $173k. The average offered salary of $173k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (63%), Delaware (25%), Texas (8%). The certification rate is 100%. 8% of these filings are for new employment.

24
Filings
$173k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$136k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings24
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$172,654
Median Salary$181,000
25th Percentile$140,500
75th Percentile$200,000
Minimum Salary$115,586
Maximum Salary$239,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$128k
25th$141k
50th (Median)$181k
75th$200k
90th$227k

Based on 24 salary records. Range: $116k – $239k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

58% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.8%. The average prevailing wage is $164k (based on 24 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 29 days. Based on 24 filings.

Workforce Insights

8% of filings are for new positions, while 75% are for continued employment (24 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 24 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified24

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California15
Delaware6
Texas2
Massachusetts1

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified - Withdrawn
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
Hutto, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$239k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$174k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$227k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Lexington, MA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Wilmington, DE · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
Allen, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. have for Software Developers?

AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. has 24 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is $172,654, with a median of $181,000. Salaries range from $115,586 to $239,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at AGILENT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is 100% based on 24 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides