Software Developers at Alten Technology USA, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Alten Technology USA, Inc.: $102,772 average ($70,000-$135,000 range). 90% approval rate.

With 21 H-1B filings, Alten Technology USA, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $103k. The average offered salary of $103k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Colorado (24%), North Carolina (19%), Michigan (19%). The certification rate is 90%. 38% of these filings are for new employment.

21
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
90%
Approval Rate
$94k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings21
Approval Rate90%
Average Salary$102,772
Median Salary$96,866
25th Percentile$91,000
75th Percentile$126,942
Minimum Salary$70,000
Maximum Salary$135,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Alten Technology USA, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$76k
25th$91k
50th (Median)$97k
75th$127k
90th$132k

Based on 21 salary records. Range: $70k – $135k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

48% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 21 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 19 filings.

Workforce Insights

38% of filings are for new positions, while 5% are for continued employment (21 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 21 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified21

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Colorado5
North Carolina4
Michigan4
Arizona2
Alabama2
California1
Texas1
Ohio1
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

Litchfield, AZ · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Litchfield Park, AZ · View Filing
$111k · Withdrawn
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Greensboro, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Greensboro, NC · View Filing
$76k · Certified
Lafayette, CO · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Mobile, AL · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Mobile, AL · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Troy, MI · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Auburn Hills, MI · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Lafayette, CO · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Lewis Center, OH · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Lafayette, CO · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Lafayette, CO · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Troy, MI · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Lafayette, CO · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Troy, MI · View Filing
$70k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Greensboro, NC · View Filing
$72k · Certified
Greensboro, NC · View Filing
$91k · Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Alten Technology USA, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Alten Technology USA, Inc. has 21 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Alten Technology USA, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Alten Technology USA, Inc. is $102,772, with a median of $96,866. Salaries range from $70,000 to $135,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Alten Technology USA, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Alten Technology USA, Inc. is 90% based on 21 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides