Software Developers at AMP Solutions LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at AMP Solutions LLC: $107,439 average ($94,245-$141,898 range). 100% approval rate.

AMP Solutions LLC has sponsored 16 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $94k to $142k. The average offered salary of $107k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (44%), North Carolina (31%), Georgia (6%). The certification rate is 100%.

16
Filings
$107k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$113k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings16
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$107,439
Median Salary$105,227
25th Percentile$101,109
75th Percentile$106,974
Minimum Salary$94,245
Maximum Salary$141,898

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at AMP Solutions LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$97k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$105k
75th$107k
90th$134k

Based on 16 salary records. Range: $94k – $142k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

31% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.9%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 16 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 16 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (16 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 16 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified16

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas7
North Carolina5
Georgia1
Minnesota1
Illinois1
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

Argyle, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Minnetonka, MN · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
charlotte, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does AMP Solutions LLC have for Software Developers?

AMP Solutions LLC has 16 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at AMP Solutions LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at AMP Solutions LLC is $107,439, with a median of $105,227. Salaries range from $94,245 to $141,898.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at AMP Solutions LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at AMP Solutions LLC is 100% based on 16 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides