Software Developers at Ampere Computing LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Ampere Computing LLC: $160,026 average ($106,300-$250,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 24 H-1B filings, Ampere Computing LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $160k. The average offered salary of $160k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (63%), Oregon (17%), North Carolina (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 29% of these filings are for new employment.

24
Filings
$160k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$126k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings24
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$160,026
Median Salary$157,800
25th Percentile$132,184
75th Percentile$193,025
Minimum Salary$106,300
Maximum Salary$250,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Ampere Computing LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$117k
25th$132k
50th (Median)$158k
75th$193k
90th$202k

Based on 24 salary records. Range: $106k – $250k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

63% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.9%. The average prevailing wage is $151k (based on 24 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 24 filings.

Workforce Insights

29% of filings are for new positions, while 42% are for continued employment (24 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 24 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified24

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California15
Oregon4
North Carolina4
Texas1

Recent Filings

Portland, OR · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Portland, OR · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Portland, OR · View Filing
$250k · Certified
Portland, OR · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$176k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$202k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$197k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$172k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Ampere Computing LLC have for Software Developers?

Ampere Computing LLC has 24 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Ampere Computing LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Ampere Computing LLC is $160,026, with a median of $157,800. Salaries range from $106,300 to $250,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Ampere Computing LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Ampere Computing LLC is 100% based on 24 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides