Software Developers at Anagh Technologies Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Anagh Technologies Inc: $114,296 average ($88,400-$149,760 range). 100% approval rate.

Anagh Technologies Inc has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $88k to $150k. The average offered salary of $114k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (67%), Texas (13%), Pennsylvania (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 47% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$114k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$98k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$114,296
Median Salary$116,480
25th Percentile$106,080
75th Percentile$124,800
Minimum Salary$88,400
Maximum Salary$149,760

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Anagh Technologies Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$97k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$116k
75th$125k
90th$125k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $88k – $150k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.6%. The average prevailing wage is $114k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

47% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey20
Texas4
Pennsylvania2
California1
Missouri1
Utah1
Virginia1

Recent Filings

South Lake, TX · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Bensalem, PA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Princeton, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Bensalem, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Cranford, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Cranford, NJ · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Hightstown, NJ · View Filing
$108k · Certified
East Windsor, NJ · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$90k · Certified
East Windsor, NJ · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Princeton, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Riverton, UT · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Arlington, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Anagh Technologies Inc have for Software Developers?

Anagh Technologies Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Anagh Technologies Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Anagh Technologies Inc is $114,296, with a median of $116,480. Salaries range from $88,400 to $149,760.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Anagh Technologies Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Anagh Technologies Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides