Software Developers at Anaplan, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Anaplan, Inc.: $173,112 average ($100,000-$233,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Anaplan, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $173k. The average offered salary of $173k is 12% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (67%), Texas (17%), Minnesota (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$173k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$136k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$173,112
Median Salary$181,000
25th Percentile$160,000
75th Percentile$184,662
Minimum Salary$100,000
Maximum Salary$233,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Anaplan, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$142k
25th$160k
50th (Median)$181k
75th$185k
90th$210k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $100k – $233k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

67% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 11.9%. The average prevailing wage is $158k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 48 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California20
Texas5
Minnesota3
Colorado1
Washington1

Recent Filings

Leander, TX · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$165k · Certified
The Colony, TX · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Aurora, CO · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
Trabuco Canyon, CA · View Filing
$176k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$206k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$136k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$215k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$171k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$233k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$161k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$150k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Anaplan, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Anaplan, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Anaplan, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Anaplan, Inc. is $173,112, with a median of $181,000. Salaries range from $100,000 to $233,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Anaplan, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Anaplan, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides