Information Security Analysts at Anthem, Inc.

Information Security Analysts H-1B salary at Anthem, Inc.: $101,238 average ($66,851-$142,251 range). 100% approval rate.

Anthem, Inc. has filed 21 H-1B petitions for the Information Security Analysts role, offering an average compensation of $101k. The average offered salary of $101k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Georgia (38%), Indiana (24%), California (19%). The certification rate is 100%. 5% of these filings are for new employment.

21
Filings
$101k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$103k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings21
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$101,238
Median Salary$99,070
25th Percentile$88,150
75th Percentile$123,219
Minimum Salary$66,851
Maximum Salary$142,251

Salary Distribution for Information Security Analysts at Anthem, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$67k
25th$88k
50th (Median)$99k
75th$123k
90th$133k

Based on 21 salary records. Range: $67k – $142k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

19% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.4%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 21 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 21 filings.

Workforce Insights

5% of filings are for new positions, while 24% are for continued employment (21 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 21 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified21

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Georgia8
Indiana5
California4
Texas2
Virginia1
Arizona1

Recent Filings

Alexandria, VA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
ATLANTA, GA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Artesia, CA · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Artesia, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Artesia, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$67k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$67k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Indianapolis, IN · View Filing
$67k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Grand Prairie, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Artesia, CA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$83k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Anthem, Inc. have for Information Security Analysts?

Anthem, Inc. has 21 H-1B filings for Information Security Analysts positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Information Security Analysts salary at Anthem, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Information Security Analysts at Anthem, Inc. is $101,238, with a median of $99,070. Salaries range from $66,851 to $142,251.

What is the approval rate for Information Security Analysts at Anthem, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Information Security Analysts positions at Anthem, Inc. is 100% based on 21 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Information Security Analysts at Other Employers

See how Information Security Analysts salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides