Software Developers at Apollo Management Holdings, L.P.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Apollo Management Holdings, L.P.: $180,607 average ($109,500-$275,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. has sponsored 14 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $110k to $275k. The average offered salary of $181k is 24% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New York (79%), Connecticut (14%), California (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 43% of these filings are for new employment.

14
Filings
$181k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$148k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings14
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$180,607
Median Salary$190,000
25th Percentile$125,000
75th Percentile$230,000
Minimum Salary$109,500
Maximum Salary$275,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Apollo Management Holdings, L.P.

PercentileSalary
10th$115k
25th$125k
50th (Median)$190k
75th$230k
90th$250k

Based on 14 salary records. Range: $110k – $275k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 24.5%. The average prevailing wage is $144k (based on 14 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 14 filings.

Workforce Insights

43% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (14 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 14 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified14

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New York11
Connecticut2
California1

Recent Filings

New York, NY · View Filing
$250k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$215k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$125k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$120k · Certified
El Segundo, CA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$190k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$224k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$115k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Greenwich, CT · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Greenwich, CT · View Filing
$148k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$275k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$230k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$250k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. have for Software Developers?

Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. has 14 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Apollo Management Holdings, L.P.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. is $180,607, with a median of $190,000. Salaries range from $109,500 to $275,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Apollo Management Holdings, L.P.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. is 100% based on 14 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides