Industrial Production Managers at Apple Inc.

Industrial Production Managers H-1B salary at Apple Inc.: $186,519 average ($137,910-$293,300 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Apple Inc. is an active sponsor of Industrial Production Managers positions at an average salary of $187k. The average offered salary of $187k is 32% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (83%), Texas (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$187k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$147k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$186,519
Median Salary$188,000
25th Percentile$162,200
75th Percentile$196,200
Minimum Salary$137,910
Maximum Salary$293,300

Salary Distribution for Industrial Production Managers at Apple Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$162k
25th$162k
50th (Median)$188k
75th$196k
90th$228k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $138k – $293k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 31.9%. The average prevailing wage is $143k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California25
Texas5

Recent Filings

SUNNYVALE, CA · View Filing
$196k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$196k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$196k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$228k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$196k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$293k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$196k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$191k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$219k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$285k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$191k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Apple Inc. have for Industrial Production Managers?

Apple Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Industrial Production Managers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Industrial Production Managers salary at Apple Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Industrial Production Managers at Apple Inc. is $186,519, with a median of $188,000. Salaries range from $137,910 to $293,300.

What is the approval rate for Industrial Production Managers at Apple Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Industrial Production Managers positions at Apple Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Industrial Production Managers at Other Employers

See how Industrial Production Managers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides