Software Developers at Applied Intuition, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Applied Intuition, Inc.: $185,995 average ($146,307-$253,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Applied Intuition, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $186k. The average offered salary of $186k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 50% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$186k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$146k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$185,995
Median Salary$180,000
25th Percentile$155,000
75th Percentile$220,000
Minimum Salary$146,307
Maximum Salary$253,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Applied Intuition, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$146k
25th$155k
50th (Median)$180k
75th$220k
90th$245k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $146k – $253k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

80% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.3%. The average prevailing wage is $175k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

50% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
H-1B1 SINGAPORE1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California30

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$253k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$245k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$186k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$216k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Applied Intuition, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Applied Intuition, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Applied Intuition, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Applied Intuition, Inc. is $185,995, with a median of $180,000. Salaries range from $146,307 to $253,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Applied Intuition, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Applied Intuition, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides