Mechanical Engineers at Applied Intuition, Inc.

Mechanical Engineers H-1B salary at Applied Intuition, Inc.: $164,979 average ($105,000-$210,000 range). 93% approval rate.

Applied Intuition, Inc. has sponsored 13 H-1B petitions for Mechanical Engineers roles, with salaries ranging from $105k to $210k. The average offered salary of $165k is 15% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (93%), Michigan (7%). The certification rate is 93%. 21% of these filings are for new employment.

14
Filings
$165k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$130k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings14
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$164,979
Median Salary$160,225
25th Percentile$127,000
75th Percentile$200,000
Minimum Salary$105,000
Maximum Salary$210,000

Salary Distribution for Mechanical Engineers at Applied Intuition, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$115k
25th$127k
50th (Median)$160k
75th$200k
90th$210k

Based on 13 salary records. Range: $105k – $210k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 14.5%. The average prevailing wage is $144k (based on 13 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 4 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 14 filings.

Workforce Insights

21% of filings are for new positions, while 14% are for continued employment (14 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 14 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified14

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California13
Michigan1

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$10,920k · Denied
Ann Arbor, MI · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$115k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Applied Intuition, Inc. have for Mechanical Engineers?

Applied Intuition, Inc. has 14 H-1B filings for Mechanical Engineers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Mechanical Engineers salary at Applied Intuition, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Mechanical Engineers at Applied Intuition, Inc. is $164,979, with a median of $160,225. Salaries range from $105,000 to $210,000.

What is the approval rate for Mechanical Engineers at Applied Intuition, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Mechanical Engineers positions at Applied Intuition, Inc. is 93% based on 14 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Mechanical Engineers at Other Employers

See how Mechanical Engineers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides