Software Developers, Applications at AppLovin Corporation

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at AppLovin Corporation: $177,684 average ($123,000-$260,000 range). 100% approval rate.

AppLovin Corporation has filed 15 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $178k. The average offered salary of $178k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (87%), New York (7%), Washington (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 40% of these filings are for new employment.

15
Filings
$178k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$140k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings15
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$177,684
Median Salary$175,000
25th Percentile$160,000
75th Percentile$184,080
Minimum Salary$123,000
Maximum Salary$260,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at AppLovin Corporation

PercentileSalary
10th$155k
25th$160k
50th (Median)$175k
75th$184k
90th$220k

Based on 15 salary records. Range: $123k – $260k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

47% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.8%. The average prevailing wage is $164k (based on 15 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 15 filings.

Workforce Insights

40% of filings are for new positions, while 33% are for continued employment (15 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 15 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified15

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California13
New York1
Washington1

Recent Filings

Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$260k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$171k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does AppLovin Corporation have for Software Developers, Applications?

AppLovin Corporation has 15 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at AppLovin Corporation?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at AppLovin Corporation is $177,684, with a median of $175,000. Salaries range from $123,000 to $260,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at AppLovin Corporation?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at AppLovin Corporation is 100% based on 15 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides