Software Developers at AppLovin Corporation

Software Developers H-1B salary at AppLovin Corporation: $200,108 average ($123,000-$308,000 range). 92% approval rate.

With 26 H-1B filings, AppLovin Corporation is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $200k. The average offered salary of $200k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (85%), Washington (8%), New York (4%). The certification rate is 92%. 54% of these filings are for new employment.

26
Filings
$200k
Avg Salary
92%
Approval Rate
$158k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings26
Approval Rate92%
Average Salary$200,108
Median Salary$210,000
25th Percentile$165,000
75th Percentile$225,000
Minimum Salary$123,000
Maximum Salary$308,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at AppLovin Corporation

PercentileSalary
10th$150k
25th$165k
50th (Median)$210k
75th$225k
90th$248k

Based on 26 salary records. Range: $123k – $308k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 10.5%. The average prevailing wage is $181k (based on 26 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 24 filings.

Workforce Insights

54% of filings are for new positions, while 35% are for continued employment (26 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 26 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B25
H-1B1 SINGAPORE1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified26

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California22
Washington2
New York1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified
Saratoga Springs, NY · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$235k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$242k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$237k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Wake Forest, NC · View Filing
$225k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$150k · Withdrawn
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$308k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$150k · Withdrawn
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$248k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does AppLovin Corporation have for Software Developers?

AppLovin Corporation has 26 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at AppLovin Corporation?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at AppLovin Corporation is $200,108, with a median of $210,000. Salaries range from $123,000 to $308,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at AppLovin Corporation?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at AppLovin Corporation is 92% based on 26 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides