Software Developers at AR SOLUTIONS, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at AR SOLUTIONS, INC.: $110,202 average ($95,909-$133,390 range). 100% approval rate.

AR SOLUTIONS, INC. has filed 23 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $110k. The average offered salary of $110k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (35%), Maryland (30%), New Jersey (26%). The certification rate is 100%. 9% of these filings are for new employment.

23
Filings
$110k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$116k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings23
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$110,202
Median Salary$110,240
25th Percentile$101,192
75th Percentile$115,918
Minimum Salary$95,909
Maximum Salary$133,390

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at AR SOLUTIONS, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$99k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$110k
75th$116k
90th$120k

Based on 23 salary records. Range: $96k – $133k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

17% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.9%. The average prevailing wage is $109k (based on 23 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 23 filings.

Workforce Insights

9% of filings are for new positions, while 39% are for continued employment (23 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 23 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified23

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas8
Maryland7
New Jersey6
Virginia2

Recent Filings

PLANO, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
RICHMOND, VA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
LITTLE ELM, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
LITTLE ELM, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
FARMERS BRANCH, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
FARMERS BRANCH, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
CEDAR GROVE, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
CEDAR GROVE, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
LINTHICUM HEIGHTS, MD · View Filing
$120k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$121k · Certified
LINTHICUM HEIGHTS, MD · View Filing
$120k · Certified
LINTHICUM HEIGHTS, MD · View Filing
$120k · Certified
PEAPACK, NJ · View Filing
$133k · Certified
LINTHICUM HEIGHTS, MD · View Filing
$111k · Certified
LINTHICUM HEIGHTS, MD · View Filing
$111k · Certified
LINTHICUM HEIGHTS, MD · View Filing
$111k · Certified
MONROE TOWNSHIP, NJ · View Filing
$109k · Certified
HENRICO, VA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
CEDAR GROVE, NJ · View Filing
$109k · Certified
BELTSVILLE, MD · View Filing
$110k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
CEDAR GROVE, NJ · View Filing
$109k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does AR SOLUTIONS, INC. have for Software Developers?

AR SOLUTIONS, INC. has 23 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at AR SOLUTIONS, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at AR SOLUTIONS, INC. is $110,202, with a median of $110,240. Salaries range from $95,909 to $133,390.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at AR SOLUTIONS, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at AR SOLUTIONS, INC. is 100% based on 23 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides