Molecular and Cellular Biologists at Arc Research Institute

Molecular and Cellular Biologists H-1B salary at Arc Research Institute: $104,040 average ($73,700-$162,750 range). 100% approval rate.

With 21 H-1B filings, Arc Research Institute is an active sponsor of Molecular and Cellular Biologists positions at an average salary of $104k. The average offered salary of $104k is 19% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 62% of these filings are for new employment.

21
Filings
$104k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$82k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings21
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$104,040
Median Salary$97,000
25th Percentile$80,000
75th Percentile$118,000
Minimum Salary$73,700
Maximum Salary$162,750

Salary Distribution for Molecular and Cellular Biologists at Arc Research Institute

PercentileSalary
10th$80k
25th$80k
50th (Median)$97k
75th$118k
90th$149k

Based on 21 salary records. Range: $74k – $163k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 19.4%. The average prevailing wage is $87k (based on 21 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 21 filings.

Workforce Insights

62% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (21 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 21 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified21

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California21

Recent Filings

Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$77k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$74k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$86k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$97k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Arc Research Institute have for Molecular and Cellular Biologists?

Arc Research Institute has 21 H-1B filings for Molecular and Cellular Biologists positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Molecular and Cellular Biologists salary at Arc Research Institute?

The average H-1B salary for Molecular and Cellular Biologists at Arc Research Institute is $104,040, with a median of $97,000. Salaries range from $73,700 to $162,750.

What is the approval rate for Molecular and Cellular Biologists at Arc Research Institute?

The H-1B approval rate for Molecular and Cellular Biologists positions at Arc Research Institute is 100% based on 21 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Molecular and Cellular Biologists at Other Employers

See how Molecular and Cellular Biologists salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides