Software Developers at Arch US MI Services Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Arch US MI Services Inc.: $132,348 average ($113,600-$151,300 range). 96% approval rate.

Arch US MI Services Inc. has sponsored 28 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $114k to $151k. The average offered salary of $132k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in North Carolina (93%), Illinois (7%). The certification rate is 96%.

28
Filings
$132k
Avg Salary
96%
Approval Rate
$136k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings28
Approval Rate96%
Average Salary$132,348
Median Salary$135,408
25th Percentile$125,100
75th Percentile$137,900
Minimum Salary$113,600
Maximum Salary$151,300

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Arch US MI Services Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$121k
25th$125k
50th (Median)$135k
75th$138k
90th$141k

Based on 28 salary records. Range: $114k – $151k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

86% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.9%. The average prevailing wage is $125k (based on 28 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 79% are for continued employment (28 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 28 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified28

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
North Carolina26
Illinois2

Recent Filings

Wake Forest, NC · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Normal, IL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Greensboro, NC · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Greensboro, NC · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Greensboro, NC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
High Point, NC · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Greensboro, NC · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Greensboro, NC · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Greensboro, NC · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Greensboro, NC · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Greensboro, NC · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Greensboro, NC · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Greensboro, NC · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Normal, IL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Greensboro, NC · View Filing
$150k · Withdrawn
Greensboro, NC · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Greensboro, NC · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Greensboro, NC · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Greensboro, NC · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Greensboro, NC · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Greensboro, NC · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Greensboro, NC · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Greensboro, NC · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Greensboro, NC · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Greensboro, NC · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Greensboro, NC · View Filing
$135k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Arch US MI Services Inc. have for Software Developers?

Arch US MI Services Inc. has 28 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Arch US MI Services Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Arch US MI Services Inc. is $132,348, with a median of $135,408. Salaries range from $113,600 to $151,300.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Arch US MI Services Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Arch US MI Services Inc. is 96% based on 28 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides