Software Developers at Archents Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Archents Inc: $109,047 average ($91,000-$166,400 range). 100% approval rate.

Archents Inc has filed 29 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $109k. The average offered salary of $109k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Alabama (34%), Texas (21%), Illinois (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 24% of these filings are for new employment.

29
Filings
$109k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$123k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings29
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$109,047
Median Salary$105,976
25th Percentile$97,864
75th Percentile$112,986
Minimum Salary$91,000
Maximum Salary$166,400

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Archents Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$95k
25th$98k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$113k
90th$126k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $91k – $166k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

48% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.1%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 79 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

24% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (29 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 29 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified29

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Alabama10
Texas6
Illinois3
North Carolina3
Maryland2
Virginia2
Colorado2
Ohio1

Recent Filings

Houston, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Largo, MD · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Largo, MD · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Huntsville, AL · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Conroe, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Naperville, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Huntsville, AL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Huntsville, AL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Huntsville, AL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Huntsville, AL · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Huntsville, AL · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Huntsville, AL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Greenwood Village, CO · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Huntsville, AL · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Huntsville, AL · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Dublin, OH · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Huntsville, AL · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Bensenville, IL · View Filing
$95k · Certified - Withdrawn
Conroe, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Richmond, VA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$166k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Archents Inc have for Software Developers?

Archents Inc has 29 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Archents Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Archents Inc is $109,047, with a median of $105,976. Salaries range from $91,000 to $166,400.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Archents Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Archents Inc is 100% based on 29 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides