Software Developers at ARDOR IT SOLUTIONS INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at ARDOR IT SOLUTIONS INC: $99,511 average ($85,363-$123,656 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, ARDOR IT SOLUTIONS INC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $100k. The average offered salary of $100k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (43%), North Carolina (23%), Oklahoma (7%). The certification rate is 97%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$100k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$105k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$99,511
Median Salary$95,493
25th Percentile$91,645
75th Percentile$106,267
Minimum Salary$85,363
Maximum Salary$123,656

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at ARDOR IT SOLUTIONS INC

PercentileSalary
10th$85k
25th$92k
50th (Median)$95k
75th$106k
90th$114k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $85k – $124k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

27% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.1%. The average prevailing wage is $97k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 4 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas13
North Carolina7
Oklahoma2
Florida2
New Jersey2
Tennessee1
New York1
Georgia1
Michigan1

Recent Filings

HOLLYSPRINGS, NC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
TULSA, OK · View Filing
$89k · Certified
TULSA, OK · View Filing
$89k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$92k · Certified
CONCORD, NC · View Filing
$92k · Certified
FRANKLIN, TN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
WEST MELBOURNE, FL · View Filing
$106k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$92k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$92k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
NISKAYUNA, NY · View Filing
$123k · Certified
LEANDER, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$107k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
LEANDER, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$92k · Withdrawn
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$95k · Certified
FARMERS BRANCH, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
MCKINNEY, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
AVENEL, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
LEANDER, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
PALM BAY, FL · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Weehawken, NJ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
NEW HUDSON, MI · View Filing
$92k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ARDOR IT SOLUTIONS INC have for Software Developers?

ARDOR IT SOLUTIONS INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at ARDOR IT SOLUTIONS INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at ARDOR IT SOLUTIONS INC is $99,511, with a median of $95,493. Salaries range from $85,363 to $123,656.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at ARDOR IT SOLUTIONS INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at ARDOR IT SOLUTIONS INC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides