Software Developers at ARDOR IT SYSTEMS LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at ARDOR IT SYSTEMS LLC: $103,069 average ($68,598-$140,000 range). 97% approval rate.

ARDOR IT SYSTEMS LLC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $69k to $140k. The average offered salary of $103k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (30%), North Carolina (17%), California (13%). The certification rate is 97%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$103,069
Median Salary$97,157
25th Percentile$91,645
75th Percentile$111,530
Minimum Salary$68,598
Maximum Salary$140,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at ARDOR IT SYSTEMS LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$91k
25th$92k
50th (Median)$97k
75th$112k
90th$130k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $69k – $140k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

33% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.7%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas9
North Carolina5
California4
Georgia4
Ohio1
Oregon1
New Jersey1
Arizona1
Florida1
Virginia1

Recent Filings

GLENDALE, CA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$91k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
SANDY SPRINGS, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
GLENDALE, CA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
COLUMBIA STATION, OH · View Filing
$92k · Certified
PORTLAND, OR · View Filing
$128k · Certified
WOODSTOCK, GA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
NORTH BERGEN, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$92k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$92k · Certified
COPPELL, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
COPPELL, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
WEST MELBOURNE, FL · View Filing
$92k · Certified
TYSONS, VA · View Filing
$97k · Certified
O'FALLON, MO · View Filing
$69k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
RANCHO CUCAMONGA, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$97k · Certified
UNION CITY, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$127k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$109k · Withdrawn
WOODSTOCK, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
MCKINNEY, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
SOUTH JORDAN, UT · View Filing
$96k · Certified
MCKINNEY, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified - Withdrawn
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$92k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$92k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ARDOR IT SYSTEMS LLC have for Software Developers?

ARDOR IT SYSTEMS LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at ARDOR IT SYSTEMS LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at ARDOR IT SYSTEMS LLC is $103,069, with a median of $97,157. Salaries range from $68,598 to $140,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at ARDOR IT SYSTEMS LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at ARDOR IT SYSTEMS LLC is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides