Software Developers, Applications at Ariba, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Ariba, Inc.: $143,106 average ($108,753-$189,375 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Ariba, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $143k. The average offered salary of $143k is 10% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (90%), Texas (7%), Georgia (3%). The certification rate is 97%. 33% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$143k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$113k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$143,106
Median Salary$142,589
25th Percentile$127,000
75th Percentile$157,500
Minimum Salary$108,753
Maximum Salary$189,375

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Ariba, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$121k
25th$127k
50th (Median)$143k
75th$158k
90th$177k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $109k – $189k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

97% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 10.1%. The average prevailing wage is $130k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

33% of filings are for new positions, while 33% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California27
Texas2
Georgia1

Recent Filings

Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$166k · Denied
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$189k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Ariba, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Ariba, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Ariba, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Ariba, Inc. is $143,106, with a median of $142,589. Salaries range from $108,753 to $189,375.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Ariba, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Ariba, Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides