Software Developers at Ariba, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Ariba, Inc.: $169,598 average ($137,996-$211,577 range). 100% approval rate.

Ariba, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $138k to $212k. The average offered salary of $170k is 16% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (87%), Texas (7%), Washington (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$170k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$134k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$169,598
Median Salary$166,382
25th Percentile$153,472
75th Percentile$182,300
Minimum Salary$137,996
Maximum Salary$211,577

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Ariba, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$143k
25th$153k
50th (Median)$166k
75th$182k
90th$208k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $138k – $212k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 15.8%. The average prevailing wage is $147k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 90% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California26
Texas2
Washington1
Georgia1

Recent Filings

Plano, TX · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$177k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$212k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$166k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$211k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$192k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$174k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$198k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Ariba, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Ariba, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Ariba, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Ariba, Inc. is $169,598, with a median of $166,382. Salaries range from $137,996 to $211,577.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Ariba, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Ariba, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides