Software Developers, Systems Software at Arista Networks, Inc.

Software Developers, Systems Software H-1B salary at Arista Networks, Inc.: $144,644 average ($80,603-$177,830 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Arista Networks, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Systems Software positions at an average salary of $145k. The average offered salary of $145k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (70%), Texas (10%), New Hampshire (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 30% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$145k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$114k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$144,644
Median Salary$151,033
25th Percentile$121,059
75th Percentile$175,552
Minimum Salary$80,603
Maximum Salary$177,830

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Systems Software at Arista Networks, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$105k
25th$121k
50th (Median)$151k
75th$176k
90th$178k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $81k – $178k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $145k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

30% of filings are for new positions, while 40% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California21
Texas3
New Hampshire3
Washington2
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$176k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Nashua, NH · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Nashua, NH · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$176k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$176k · Certified
Nashua, NH · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Arista Networks, Inc. have for Software Developers, Systems Software?

Arista Networks, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Systems Software positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Systems Software salary at Arista Networks, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Systems Software at Arista Networks, Inc. is $144,644, with a median of $151,033. Salaries range from $80,603 to $177,830.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software at Arista Networks, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Systems Software positions at Arista Networks, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Systems Software at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Systems Software salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides