Mechanical Engineers at Arista Networks, Inc.

Mechanical Engineers H-1B salary at Arista Networks, Inc.: $119,051 average ($96,419-$142,867 range). 100% approval rate.

With 12 H-1B filings, Arista Networks, Inc. is an active sponsor of Mechanical Engineers positions at an average salary of $119k. The average offered salary of $119k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

12
Filings
$119k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$94k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings12
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$119,051
Median Salary$119,036
25th Percentile$113,390
75th Percentile$123,638
Minimum Salary$96,419
Maximum Salary$142,867

Salary Distribution for Mechanical Engineers at Arista Networks, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$104k
25th$113k
50th (Median)$119k
75th$124k
90th$143k

Based on 12 salary records. Range: $96k – $143k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $119k (based on 12 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 12 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 42% are for continued employment (12 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 12 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified12

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California12

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
SANTA CLARA, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Arista Networks, Inc. have for Mechanical Engineers?

Arista Networks, Inc. has 12 H-1B filings for Mechanical Engineers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Mechanical Engineers salary at Arista Networks, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Mechanical Engineers at Arista Networks, Inc. is $119,051, with a median of $119,036. Salaries range from $96,419 to $142,867.

What is the approval rate for Mechanical Engineers at Arista Networks, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Mechanical Engineers positions at Arista Networks, Inc. is 100% based on 12 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Mechanical Engineers at Other Employers

See how Mechanical Engineers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides