Software Developers, Applications at Aroha Technologies Inc

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Aroha Technologies Inc: $107,395 average ($82,000-$140,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 20 H-1B filings, Aroha Technologies Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $107k. The average offered salary of $107k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (25%), California (15%), Washington (15%). The certification rate is 100%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

20
Filings
$107k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$113k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings20
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$107,395
Median Salary$110,000
25th Percentile$100,000
75th Percentile$113,200
Minimum Salary$82,000
Maximum Salary$140,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Aroha Technologies Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$110k
75th$113k
90th$120k

Based on 20 salary records. Range: $82k – $140k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.7%. The average prevailing wage is $100k (based on 20 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 20 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 15% are for continued employment (20 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 20 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified20

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas5
California3
Washington3
New Jersey2
Massachusetts1
District of Columbia1
New York1
North Carolina1
Florida1
Kentucky1

Recent Filings

Boston, MA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Teterboro, NJ · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$115k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Temple Terrace, FL · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
LOUISVILLE, KY · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Eagan, MN · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$113k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Aroha Technologies Inc have for Software Developers, Applications?

Aroha Technologies Inc has 20 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Aroha Technologies Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Aroha Technologies Inc is $107,395, with a median of $110,000. Salaries range from $82,000 to $140,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Aroha Technologies Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Aroha Technologies Inc is 100% based on 20 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides