Software Developers at Aroha Technologies Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Aroha Technologies Inc: $114,350 average ($100,000-$148,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Aroha Technologies Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $114k. The average offered salary of $114k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (23%), California (23%), North Carolina (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$114k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$120k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$114,350
Median Salary$110,000
25th Percentile$110,000
75th Percentile$114,500
Minimum Salary$100,000
Maximum Salary$148,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Aroha Technologies Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$106k
25th$110k
50th (Median)$110k
75th$115k
90th$145k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $100k – $148k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 10.9%. The average prevailing wage is $104k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 10 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 88 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas7
California7
North Carolina4
Missouri3
Wisconsin2
Pennsylvania2
Virginia1
New Jersey1
Maryland1
District of Columbia1

Recent Filings

Irving, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Rancho Cucamonga, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Los Angels, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Costa Mesa, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Chesapeake, VA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Madison, WI · View Filing
$110k · Certified - Withdrawn
Harrisburg, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Linthicum, MD · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Davis, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Berwyn, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Madison, WI · View Filing
$110k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$110k · Certified - Withdrawn
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Sandy Springs, GA · View Filing
$110k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Aroha Technologies Inc have for Software Developers?

Aroha Technologies Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Aroha Technologies Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Aroha Technologies Inc is $114,350, with a median of $110,000. Salaries range from $100,000 to $148,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Aroha Technologies Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Aroha Technologies Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides