Software Developers at Arrcus, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Arrcus, Inc.: $190,179 average ($140,000-$250,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 14 H-1B filings, Arrcus, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $190k. The average offered salary of $190k is 12% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 14% of these filings are for new employment.

14
Filings
$190k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$150k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings14
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$190,179
Median Salary$202,500
25th Percentile$156,000
75th Percentile$220,500
Minimum Salary$140,000
Maximum Salary$250,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Arrcus, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$150k
25th$156k
50th (Median)$203k
75th$221k
90th$225k

Based on 14 salary records. Range: $140k – $250k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 11.6%. The average prevailing wage is $171k (based on 14 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 14 filings.

Workforce Insights

14% of filings are for new positions, while 57% are for continued employment (14 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 14 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified14

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California14

Recent Filings

San Jose, CA · View Filing
$221k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$221k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$218k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$176k · Certified
SAN JOSE, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$225k · Certified
SAN JOSE, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
SAN JOSE, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
SAN JOSE, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
SAN JOSE, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
SAN JOSE, CA · View Filing
$203k · Certified
SAN JOSE, CA · View Filing
$218k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Arrcus, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Arrcus, Inc. has 14 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Arrcus, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Arrcus, Inc. is $190,179, with a median of $202,500. Salaries range from $140,000 to $250,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Arrcus, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Arrcus, Inc. is 100% based on 14 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides