Software Developers at ARRIS Global Services, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at ARRIS Global Services, Inc.: $115,692 average ($73,600-$174,035 range). 100% approval rate.

With 22 H-1B filings, ARRIS Global Services, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $116k. The average offered salary of $116k is 2% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (41%), California (32%), Massachusetts (18%). The certification rate is 100%. 18% of these filings are for new employment.

22
Filings
$116k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$122k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings22
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$115,692
Median Salary$110,377
25th Percentile$99,449
75th Percentile$129,700
Minimum Salary$73,600
Maximum Salary$174,035

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at ARRIS Global Services, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$99k
50th (Median)$110k
75th$130k
90th$156k

Based on 22 salary records. Range: $74k – $174k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

23% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.4%. The average prevailing wage is $114k (based on 22 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 22 filings.

Workforce Insights

18% of filings are for new positions, while 45% are for continued employment (22 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 22 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified22

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas9
California7
Massachusetts4
Illinois1
Arizona1

Recent Filings

Leander, TX · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$174k · Certified
Lowell, MA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Lowell, MA · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Iriving, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
Lisle, IL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Lowell, MA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Lubbock, TX · View Filing
$74k · Certified
Lowell, MA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$137k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Pflugerville, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ARRIS Global Services, Inc. have for Software Developers?

ARRIS Global Services, Inc. has 22 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at ARRIS Global Services, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at ARRIS Global Services, Inc. is $115,692, with a median of $110,377. Salaries range from $73,600 to $174,035.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at ARRIS Global Services, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at ARRIS Global Services, Inc. is 100% based on 22 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides