Software Developers at Arrow Electronics, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Arrow Electronics, Inc.: $146,386 average ($120,000-$197,600 range). 97% approval rate.

With 29 H-1B filings, Arrow Electronics, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $146k. The average offered salary of $146k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Colorado (77%), Texas (10%), Georgia (3%). The certification rate is 97%.

30
Filings
$146k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$134k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$146,386
Median Salary$142,800
25th Percentile$136,334
75th Percentile$155,541
Minimum Salary$120,000
Maximum Salary$197,600

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Arrow Electronics, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$121k
25th$136k
50th (Median)$143k
75th$156k
90th$183k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $120k – $198k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.9%. The average prevailing wage is $134k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 9 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 97% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Colorado23
Texas3
Georgia1
New Jersey1
Florida1
Illinois1

Recent Filings

Centennial, CO · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$6,788k · Denied
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$198k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$179k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Naperville, IL · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$144k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Arrow Electronics, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Arrow Electronics, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Arrow Electronics, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Arrow Electronics, Inc. is $146,386, with a median of $142,800. Salaries range from $120,000 to $197,600.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Arrow Electronics, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Arrow Electronics, Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides