Software Developers at Arrow Enterprise Computing Solutions, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Arrow Enterprise Computing Solutions, Inc.: $134,460 average ($113,356-$143,273 range). 93% approval rate.

With 15 H-1B filings, Arrow Enterprise Computing Solutions, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $134k. The average offered salary of $134k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Colorado (47%), Texas (40%), Kentucky (7%). The certification rate is 93%.

15
Filings
$134k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$123k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings15
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$134,460
Median Salary$136,310
25th Percentile$130,000
75th Percentile$140,000
Minimum Salary$113,356
Maximum Salary$143,273

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Arrow Enterprise Computing Solutions, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$130k
25th$130k
50th (Median)$136k
75th$140k
90th$142k

Based on 15 salary records. Range: $113k – $143k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

80% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.7%. The average prevailing wage is $128k (based on 15 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 15 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 47% are for continued employment (15 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 15 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified15

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Colorado7
Texas6
Kentucky1
Ohio1

Recent Filings

Wylie, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Wylie, TX · View Filing
$130k · Denied
Union, KY · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Pflugerville, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Strongsville, OH · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Parker, CO · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Wylie, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Centennial, CO · View Filing
$140k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Arrow Enterprise Computing Solutions, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Arrow Enterprise Computing Solutions, Inc. has 15 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Arrow Enterprise Computing Solutions, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Arrow Enterprise Computing Solutions, Inc. is $134,460, with a median of $136,310. Salaries range from $113,356 to $143,273.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Arrow Enterprise Computing Solutions, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Arrow Enterprise Computing Solutions, Inc. is 93% based on 15 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides