Software Developers, Applications at Ascension Health - IS, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Ascension Health - IS, Inc.: $110,667 average ($91,400-$141,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Ascension Health - IS, Inc. has sponsored 15 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $91k to $141k. The average offered salary of $111k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Missouri (40%), Texas (27%), Illinois (20%). The certification rate is 100%.

15
Filings
$111k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$120k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings15
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$110,667
Median Salary$108,000
25th Percentile$102,502
75th Percentile$120,000
Minimum Salary$91,400
Maximum Salary$141,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Ascension Health - IS, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$92k
25th$103k
50th (Median)$108k
75th$120k
90th$130k

Based on 15 salary records. Range: $91k – $141k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

93% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.3%. The average prevailing wage is $104k (based on 15 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 15 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (15 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 15 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified15

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Missouri6
Texas4
Illinois3
North Carolina1
Ohio1

Recent Filings

Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$103k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Round Rock, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$130k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Lewis Center, OH · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$92k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Ascension Health - IS, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Ascension Health - IS, Inc. has 15 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Ascension Health - IS, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Ascension Health - IS, Inc. is $110,667, with a median of $108,000. Salaries range from $91,400 to $141,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Ascension Health - IS, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Ascension Health - IS, Inc. is 100% based on 15 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides