Software Developers at Ascension Health - IS, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Ascension Health - IS, Inc.: $119,205 average ($88,379-$175,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Ascension Health - IS, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $119k. The average offered salary of $119k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (20%), Missouri (17%), Michigan (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$119k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$125k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$119,205
Median Salary$114,067
25th Percentile$104,582
75th Percentile$135,000
Minimum Salary$88,379
Maximum Salary$175,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Ascension Health - IS, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$102k
25th$105k
50th (Median)$114k
75th$135k
90th$140k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $88k – $175k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

67% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.4%. The average prevailing wage is $111k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 43% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas6
Missouri5
Michigan4
Illinois4
North Carolina3
Louisiana2
Arkansas1
California1
Virginia1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

Carrollton, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Canton, MI · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Troy, MI · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Mount Pleasant, MI · View Filing
$88k · Certified
El Dorado Hills, CA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Apex, NC · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Baton Rouge, LA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Wentzville, MO · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Maryland Heights, MO · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Glen Allen, VA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Schaumburg, IL · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Ballwin, MO · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Saint Peters, MO · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Lake Charles, LA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Edwardsville, IL · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Troy, MI · View Filing
$102k · Certified
North Las Vegas, NV · View Filing
$102k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Ascension Health - IS, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Ascension Health - IS, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Ascension Health - IS, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Ascension Health - IS, Inc. is $119,205, with a median of $114,067. Salaries range from $88,379 to $175,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Ascension Health - IS, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Ascension Health - IS, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides