Software Developers at Asta CRS, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Asta CRS, Inc.: $115,462 average ($69,742-$187,720 range). 97% approval rate.

Asta CRS, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $115k. The average offered salary of $115k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (23%), Texas (20%), Illinois (10%). The certification rate is 97%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$115k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$91k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$115,462
Median Salary$114,400
25th Percentile$101,920
75th Percentile$127,920
Minimum Salary$69,742
Maximum Salary$187,720

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Asta CRS, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$96k
25th$102k
50th (Median)$114k
75th$128k
90th$150k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $70k – $188k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

70% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.1%. The average prevailing wage is $114k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California7
Texas6
Illinois3
Maryland2
Florida2
Virginia2
North Carolina2
New Jersey1
Minnesota1
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Cranbury, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Concord, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Clarksburg, MD · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Rancho Cucamonga, CA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Hopkins, MN · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Bloomington, IL · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Sanford, FL · View Filing
$71k · Certified
Whitehall, PA · View Filing
$70k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Arcadia, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Addison, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Addison, TX · View Filing
$102k · Withdrawn
Irving, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Lantham, NY · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Sanford, FL · View Filing
$71k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Alexandria, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Columbia, MD · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Huntersville, NC · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Hampton, SC · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Argyle, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$102k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Asta CRS, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Asta CRS, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Asta CRS, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Asta CRS, Inc. is $115,462, with a median of $114,400. Salaries range from $69,742 to $187,720.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Asta CRS, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Asta CRS, Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides