Software Developers at ASTIR IT SOLUTIONS, INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at ASTIR IT SOLUTIONS, INC: $108,067 average ($91,000-$152,000 range). 100% approval rate.

ASTIR IT SOLUTIONS, INC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $108k. The average offered salary of $108k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (27%), New Jersey (20%), Florida (17%). The certification rate is 100%.

30
Filings
$108k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$114k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$108,067
Median Salary$106,000
25th Percentile$95,500
75th Percentile$123,000
Minimum Salary$91,000
Maximum Salary$152,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at ASTIR IT SOLUTIONS, INC

PercentileSalary
10th$96k
25th$96k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$123k
90th$135k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $91k – $152k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.4%. The average prevailing wage is $107k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 9 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 43 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 43% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas8
New Jersey6
Florida5
Illinois3
New York2
Minnesota2
Missouri1
Pennsylvania1
Virginia1
South Carolina1

Recent Filings

Saint Louis, MO · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Anna, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Anna, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Mount Prospect, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Mount Prospect, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Bronx, NY · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Malvern, PA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
New Brunswick, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
New Brunswick, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Basking Ridge, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
New Brunswick, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Corcoran, MN · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Palm Beach Gardens, FL · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Palm Beach Gardens, FL · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Juno Beach, FL · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Blythewood, SC · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Miramar, FL · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Eden Prairie, MN · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Juno Beach, FL · View Filing
$102k · Certified - Withdrawn
Brooklyn, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified - Withdrawn
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Trenton, NJ · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Bolingbrook, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does ASTIR IT SOLUTIONS, INC have for Software Developers?

ASTIR IT SOLUTIONS, INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at ASTIR IT SOLUTIONS, INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at ASTIR IT SOLUTIONS, INC is $108,067, with a median of $106,000. Salaries range from $91,000 to $152,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at ASTIR IT SOLUTIONS, INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at ASTIR IT SOLUTIONS, INC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides