Software Developers, Applications at Atlassian, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Atlassian, Inc.: $160,064 average ($109,973-$204,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Atlassian, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $160k. The average offered salary of $160k is 15% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (77%), Texas (10%), Virginia (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$160k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$126k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$160,064
Median Salary$159,570
25th Percentile$143,650
75th Percentile$182,750
Minimum Salary$109,973
Maximum Salary$204,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Atlassian, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$128k
25th$144k
50th (Median)$160k
75th$183k
90th$196k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $110k – $204k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

77% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 15.1%. The average prevailing wage is $142k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 37% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B27
E-3 AUSTRALIAN3

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California23
Texas3
Virginia2
North Carolina1
Washington1

Recent Filings

San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$176k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$174k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Centreville, VA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$204k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$196k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$174k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$196k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Blacksburg, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$179k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$119k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Atlassian, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Atlassian, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Atlassian, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Atlassian, Inc. is $160,064, with a median of $159,570. Salaries range from $109,973 to $204,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Atlassian, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Atlassian, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides