Software Developers at Atlassian, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Atlassian, Inc.: $160,412 average ($123,250-$221,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Atlassian, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $160k. The average offered salary of $160k is 20% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (70%), Texas (13%), Utah (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$160k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$126k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$160,412
Median Salary$163,200
25th Percentile$141,378
75th Percentile$170,000
Minimum Salary$123,250
Maximum Salary$221,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Atlassian, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$132k
25th$141k
50th (Median)$163k
75th$170k
90th$199k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $123k – $221k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

77% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 20.4%. The average prevailing wage is $138k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California21
Texas4
Utah2
Washington1
Arizona1
Nebraska1

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$199k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$221k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Kirkland, WA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Lehi, UT · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Mountain view, CA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Lehi, UT · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$179k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$153k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Cupertino, CA · View Filing
$208k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$141k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Atlassian, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Atlassian, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Atlassian, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Atlassian, Inc. is $160,412, with a median of $163,200. Salaries range from $123,250 to $221,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Atlassian, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Atlassian, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides