Software Developers at Atlassian US, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Atlassian US, Inc.: $200,298 average ($143,000-$264,514 range). 100% approval rate.

Atlassian US, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $200k. The average offered salary of $200k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (63%), Washington (17%), Texas (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$200k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$158k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$200,298
Median Salary$200,000
25th Percentile$182,750
75th Percentile$226,138
Minimum Salary$143,000
Maximum Salary$264,514

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Atlassian US, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$152k
25th$183k
50th (Median)$200k
75th$226k
90th$233k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $143k – $265k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

73% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.8%. The average prevailing wage is $186k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 34 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California19
Washington5
Texas2
Missouri1
Florida1
New York1
Nebraska1

Recent Filings

Smithville, MO · View Filing
$183k · Certified - Withdrawn
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$227k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$250k · Certified
Issaquah, WA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Sammamish, WA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Brandon, FL · View Filing
$152k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$233k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$265k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$212k · Certified
Elkhorn, NE · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Atlassian US, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Atlassian US, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Atlassian US, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Atlassian US, Inc. is $200,298, with a median of $200,000. Salaries range from $143,000 to $264,514.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Atlassian US, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Atlassian US, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides